Shortlist & Winners

Company of the Year award

THE REGIONAL WINNERS – HUGE CONGRATULATIONS! 

 

Company of the Year

Aspire Technology Solutions

 

Newcomer of the Year

INDUSTRO Solutions

 

Apprenticeships, Training & Skills Award

Tekgem (UK) Ltd

 

Tourism & Hospitality Award

Adventure Valley

 

Innovation Award

Footy.com

 

High Growth & Ambition Award

Bloom Procurement Services

 

Digital Technology Award

Cubic Transportation Systems Ltd

 

Heart of the Community Award

Jam Jar Cinema

 

Manufacturing Award

Bedmax Ltd

 

Services Award

Stiller Warehousing and Distribution

 

Small Business Award

SockMonkey Studios

 

 

 

 

WINNERS & FINALISTS – TEESSIDE HEAT (held on 3rd September)

 

Apprenticeships, Training & Skills Award:

Mobile Mini UK

TaperedPlus Ltd

Tekgem (UK) Ltd – WINNER

 

Company of the Year:

Hodgson Fish

J&B Recycling Ltd – WINNER

Mandale Homes

 

Digital Technology Award:

Cubic Transportation Systems Ltd – WINNER

Ghost Innovations Ltd

Intasite

 

Heart of the Community Award:

Middlesbrough College

North Star

Teesside Park – WINNER

 

Innovation Award:

Everflow Group – WINNER

Exis Technologies

Ghost Innovations Ltd

 

High Growth & Ambition Award:

Correll Services Ltd – WINNER

Everflow Group

Salesfire

 

Manufacturing Award:

Hart Biologicals

Intelect – WINNER

Tomlinson Hall

 

Newcomer of the Year:

Alt Labs

INDUSTRO Solutions – WINNER

Salesfire

 

Services Award:

Everflow Group

Mabo – WINNER

Clive Owen LLP

 

Small Business Award:

Ithica Films

SockMonkey Studios – WINNER

TBS

 

Tourism & Hospitality Award:

Middlesbrough Football Club

Newham Grange Farm

Preston Park Museum & Grounds – WINNER

 

 

WINNERS & FINALISTS – DURHAM, SUNDERLAND & SOUTH TYNESIDE HEAT (held on 12th March)

 

Apprenticeships, Training & Skills Award:

Funky Chunky Furniture – WINNER

ITC Service

Sotech Limited

 

Company of the Year:

AR Power – WINNER

Crafter’s Companion

Demeter Water Solutions

 

Digital Technology Award:

Cameo Digital

Concept IT

ITC Service – WINNER

 

Heart of The Community Award:

believe Housing

Keepmoat Homes – WINNER

Vic Young (South Shields) Ltd

 

Innovation Award:

Footy.com – WINNER

Nine Software

Shoptimised

 

High Growth & Ambition Award:

Design X-Press

Elmtronics – WINNER

Tayloredfit Physio

 

Manufacturing Award:

Design X-Press

Marmax Products Ltd

Sotech Limited – WINNER

 

Newcomer of the Year:

Azalea Academy CIC

Breakfree Counselling Service Ltd

Mint Business Club – WINNER

 

Services Award:

DKS Straightforward Ltd

Expedient Training Services

Stiller Warehousing and Distribution – WINNER

 

Small Business Award:

Excelpoint Limited

Funky Chunky Furniture

Katy Sue Designs Ltd – WINNER

 

Tourism & Hospitality Award:

Adventure Valley – WINNER

No 16. Seaham

Sunderland AFC

 

 

 

WINNERS & FINALISTS – NORTHUMBERLAND & TYNESIDE HEAT (held on 27th February)

  

Apprenticeships, Training & Skills Award: 

Barrier-Ex Ltd

Brewin Dolphin

Houghton International – WINNER

 

Company of the Year: 

Aspire Technology Solutions – WINNER

iamproperty

Northern Gas and Power

 

Digital Technology Award: 

Nebula Labs – WINNER

Poptop

Transmission Dynamics

 

Heart of the Community Award:

Jam Jar Cinema – WINNER

The Skill Mill

Tolent

 

Innovation Award:

Northern Gas and Power

OpenWorks Engineering Ltd

Transmission Dynamics – WINNER

 

High Growth & Ambition Award:

Bloom Procurement Services – WINNER

Forfusion Ltd

iamproperty

 

Manufacturing Award:

Bedmax Ltd – WINNER

Sweetdreams Ltd

 

Newcomer of the Year:

Hitmarker – WINNER

My Delhi Indian Streetery

Our Mind’s Work

 

Services Award:

Central Employment & Training

RWO Associates – WINNER

Synergi

 

Small Business Award:

Erudus – WINNER

OpenWorks Engineering Ltd

Shared Interest Society

 

Tourism & Hospitality Award:

Jesmond Dene House

Mains Cottages

Stablewood Coastal Cottages – WINNER