Winners 2018

GRAND FINAL WINNERS

  • Company of the Year - Merit
  • Newcomer of the Year - Prosafe Engineering Ltd
  • Let's Grow Award - Flame Heating Group
  • Export Award - P C Henderson
  • Heart of the Community Award - Keepmoat Homes
  • Apprenticeship Award - British Steel-Teesside Beam Mill
  • Best Creative Company Award - Big Little Toys Ltd
  • Tourism & Hospitality Award - Beamish, The Living Museum of the North
  • Services Award - Houghton International
  • Small Business Award - WhiteWash Laboratories Ltd
  • Digital Technology Award - Lingotot
  • Innovation Award - Applied Scientific Technologies Ltd
  • Manufacturing Award - AkzoNobel Ashington

 

Northumberland & Tyneside

  • Company of the Year - Merit
  • Apprenticeship Award - Sterling Pharma Solutions Ltd
  • Digital Technology Award - LamasaTech
  • Export Award - Elfab Ltd
  • Heart of the Community Award - AkzoNobel Ashington
  • Innovation Award - Northumbrian Fine Foods
  • Let's Grow Award - Flame Heating Group
  • Newcomer of the Year - ARIAN EMS Ltd
  • Manufacturing Award - AkzoNobel Ashington
  • Services Award - Houghton International
  • Small Business Awards - GasTech
  • Tourism & Hospitality Award - Northumberland National Park

 

Durham, Sunderland & South Tyneside

  • Company of the Year - Fairstone
  • Apprenticeship Award - Just Travel Cover
  • Digital Technology Award - Lingotot
  • Export Award - P C Henderson
  • Heart of the Community Award - Keepmoat Homes
  • Innovation Award - Arquer Diagnostics Ltd
  • Let's Grow Award - Energy Professionals Group
  • Newcomer of the Year - Adkins & Cheurfi
  • Manufacturing Award - Cell Pack Solutions Ltd
  • Services Award - M5tec Ltd
  • Small Business Awards - The Office Rocks
  • Tourism & Hospitality Award - Beamish, The Living Museum of the North

 

Teesside

  • Company of the Year – Quorn Foods
  • Apprenticeship Award – British Steel-Teesside Beam Mill
  • Digital Technology Award – Lynas Engineers
  • Export Award – Equipment Supplies & Consultancy Services Ltd
  • Heart of the Community Award – North Star
  • Innovation Award – Applied Scientific Technologies Ltd
  • Let's Grow Award – MotorVise (Automotive) Ltd
  • Newcomer of the Year – Prosafe Engineering Ltd
  • Manufacturing Award – Cleveland Bridge
  • Services Award – Total Recycling Services
  • Small Business Awards – WhiteWash Laboratories Ltd
  • Tourism & Hospitality Award – Wynyard Hall